eabb773af7228e46fb50b84a28c8030f
1/7
Popular Pick
4.2/ 5

Platform High Top Boots

$68.63
Unlock free shipping Add 2 items or spend US$100+.

19 bought in the last 24 hours
26 people viewing

Color: Black

style: Without velvet

Size: 38

4 shoppers have this in their cart
Only 11 left — Limited Edition
1
Easy ReturnsSecure Checkout
Shop PayPayPalVisaMastercardAmerican ExpressApple PayGoogle PayDiscoverAmazon PayDiners ClubBancontact

Use the size chart below and compare the listed measurements with a pair you already wear.

Platform High Top Boots – size guide

Why You’ll Love This

  • Distinctive Platform Profile:The standout platform sole adds a unique visual element to your everyday footwear rotation.
  • Versatile Color Palette:Choose from classic black, neutral grey, or warm brown to match your personal style.
  • High-Top Design:The high-top silhouette offers a structured look that pairs well with various casual outfits.

Design Details

These boots feature a prominent platform sole with a textured, studded edge that defines their silhouette. The upper is accented with a decorative 'M' badge and a ribbed knit collar at the opening, providing a layered aesthetic. The lace-up closure allows you to adjust the fit to your preference.

Styling & Care

These boots are designed for everyday wear. Their neutral tones make them easy to style with denim or casual trousers. To keep them looking their best, wipe the exterior surface clean with a soft, damp cloth as needed. Store them in a cool, dry place away from direct heat to maintain their shape.

How do I choose the right size?

Use the Size Guide above and compare its foot-length or conversion values with a pair that fits you well. Follow only the measurements shown; do not size up or down unless the chart says so.

What should I know about the sole?

This pair has platform sole. Use that shape to compare the look with footwear you already wear.

How should I care for them?

Wipe the upper gently, brush loose dirt from the sole and let the pair air dry naturally away from direct heat.

What should I look at before choosing?

Before ordering, confirm your EU size and selected color, then check that the opening style suits how you plan to wear the pair.

Platform High Top Boots – sole profile

Platform High Top Boots – lace-up detail

Black Platform High Top Boots – side view, sole profile

Grey Platform High Top Boots – side view, sole profile

Platform High Top Boots – sole profile alternate view

Platform High Top Boots – sole profile alternate view 3

Platform High Top Boots – sole profile alternate view 4

Platform High Top Boots – side view, sole profile

Platform High Top Boots – interior view, lining detail

View the gallery for detailed angles of the platform sole, stitching, and color options.

This item ships from overseas and is available for delivery to all active Sarah Express shipping destinations, including the United States and our supported international markets.

Estimated Delivery Timeframes

Orders usually require 2–3 business days for processing before shipment. Transit normally takes 8–12 business days, for a total estimated delivery window of 10–15 business days.

Delivery estimates are not guaranteed and may vary due to customs processing, carrier delays, peak seasons, or weather events.

View 34 supported shipping countries
  • US - United States
  • AT - Austria
  • BE - Belgium
  • HR - Croatia
  • CY - Cyprus
  • CZ - Czech Republic
  • DK - Denmark
  • EE - Estonia
  • FI - Finland
  • FR - France
  • DE - Germany
  • GR - Greece
  • HU - Hungary
  • IE - Ireland
  • IT - Italy
  • LV - Latvia
  • LT - Lithuania
  • LU - Luxembourg
  • MT - Malta
  • NL - Netherlands
  • PL - Poland
  • PT - Portugal
  • SK - Slovakia
  • SI - Slovenia
  • ES - Spain
  • SE - Sweden
  • GB - United Kingdom
  • CA - Canada
  • MX - Mexico
  • AU - Australia
  • JP - Japan
  • NZ - New Zealand
  • SG - Singapore
  • AE - United Arab Emirates

Customer Reviews

See recent customer feedback and share your experience with Sarah Express.

4.3
26 reviews
Rina P.Review
★★★★★

The product arrived safely and the small gift was a nice touch.

Sophia M.Review
★★★★★

It took 16 days for me. A little longer than local delivery, but the item looked good when opened.

Bella T.Review
★★★★★

A little patience was needed, but the item was packed well.

You May Also Like